Governor Wisconsin 2026 (Crowley vs Tiffany)

Who is leading the 2026 Wisconsin governor race?

As of October 29, 2026, Crowley leads Tiffany by 4.5 points in the Politix+ polling average (9 polls): Crowley 48.5%, Tiffany 44.0%.

Latest Governor Wisconsin 2026 (Crowley vs Tiffany) polls

PollsterDateSampleCrowley (D)Tiffany (R)
Wick1,21348%45%
Marquette66853%46%
YouGov1,71546%42%
Z To A Research66249%44%
Marquette69249%46%
Marquette73849%44%
Tipp—47%43%
Platform Communications5048%44%
Gbao80047%44%
Rmg Research80046%43%

Updated . Source: Politix+ (politixplus.com), a free live polling aggregator for the 2026 US midterms.

All races · Latest polls · Wisconsin election results 2026

Initializing Engine...