Nevada Governor (Lombardo vs. Ford)

Who is leading the 2026 Nevada governor race?

As of October 31, 2026, Aaron Ford leads Joe Lombardo by 1.2 points in the Politix+ polling average (7 polls): Aaron Ford 44.7%, Joe Lombardo 43.5%.

Latest Nevada Governor (Lombardo vs. Ford) polls

PollsterDateSampleAaron Ford (D)Joe Lombardo (R)
Hart Research Associates95049%45%
Redbox Research1,47046%43%
Global Strategy Group70047%48%
Concord Public Opinion Partners56542%43%
Noble Predictive Insights70840%42%
Noble Predictive Insights80037%38%
Emerson College68044%42%
Tarrance Group—43%50%
Grassroots Targeting—40%52%
Public Policy Polling55844%44%

Updated . Source: Politix+ (politixplus.com), a free live polling aggregator for the 2026 US midterms.

All races · Latest polls · Nevada election results 2026

Initializing Engine...