U.S. Senate Georgia Republican Primary Runoff

Who is leading in the U.S. Senate Georgia Republican Primary Runoff race?

As of October 31, 2026, Mike Collins leads Dooley by 6.8 points in the Politix+ polling average (3 polls): Mike Collins 51.4%, Dooley 44.7%. This race has been called: Mike Collins won.

Latest U.S. Senate Georgia Republican Primary Runoff polls

PollsterDateSampleMike Collins (R)Dooley (R)
Insideradvantage80050%48%
Insideradvantage80048%46%
Jmc Analytics60055%39%
Insider Advantage80046%41%
Quantus Insights78254%37%
Quantus Insights1,32042%24%

Updated . Source: Politix+ (politixplus.com), a free live polling aggregator for the 2026 US midterms.

All races ยท Latest polls

Initializing Engine...